Black Seed Oil 4 oz.
Product DescriptionEgypt's answer to pure skin health Discover the 2000-year-old skincare secret of black seed oil. Derived from the buttercup plant in Egypt, this oil has become immensely popular throughout the world for its skincare benefits. Black seed oil contains a high vitamin, mineral and essential fatty acid content, which make it an amazing skin treat. The pharaoh Tutankamun even had a bottle of the oil in his tomb! Made in Egypt.
Over 200 studies have been carried out at international universities, confirming the benefits of black seed oil for health and skincare. Black seed is listed as one of the most effective antibiotics, anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial, and immune boosting agents around. Originates in Sri Lanka. Ingredients: Nigella Sativa (Black Cumin Seed) Oil. Made in Egypt.
What black seed oil can do for you: Heals psoriasis Relieves symptoms of eczema Moisturizes and heals dry skin Can be used in massage Stimulates hair growth Nourishes and strengthens hair Reduces the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles Reduces inflammation or swelling
How to use black seed oil: For healthy hair, mix a little black seed oil with your shampoo or apply directly to your hair as a conditioner. For beautiful skin, apply black seed oil to wet skin. Cover with a warm moist cloth and leave for about 20 minutes. Wash this off. Repeat this a couple of times a week to help reduce wrinkles, fine lines, or just to keep your skin soft and supple. If you are heating black seed oil and using it as a a hot oil treatment then you do not need to wash it out. If you are using it as a conditioner, wash out a few minutes after use on skin or hair. You can use black seed oil on any area that needs an improvement and leave it there, or you can use it as a mask and wash it off after about 5-10 minutes.Made in Egypt